Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

English! place to talk about OTRS development, programming and coding

Moderator: tto

Post Reply
SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 10:20

Hello,
can anywhere help us?
Once upgrade OTRS5s on CentOS7 can`t we work in Modul ITSM.
A open CI we can`t edit, close, link, etc.
The LINK: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

:?

reneeb
OTRS guru
Posts: 4594
Joined: 13 Mar 2011, 09:54
OTRS Version?: 3.3.x
Company: Perl-Services.de
Contact:

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by reneeb » 24 Feb 2017, 10:36

Any error messages in the logs?

Is it really "Active="?? It should be "Action="
Perl / OTRS development: http://perl-services.de
Free OTRS add ons from the community: http://opar.perl-services.de
Commercial add ons: http://feature-addons.de

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 11:04

In otrs.log isn`t a info or error.
when i click on edit or duplic it doesn`t work.

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 11:06

when we open CI in a new tab edit is working

jojo
Moderator
Posts: 14195
Joined: 26 Jan 2007, 14:50
OTRS Version?: Git Master
Contact:

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by jojo » 24 Feb 2017, 16:56

which OTRS version is installed? did you try another browser?
"Production": OTRS Business Solution™ 6, STORM powered by OTRS
"Testing": OTRS git Master

Never change Defaults.pm! :: Blog
Professional Services:: http://www.otrs.com :: enjoy@otrs.com :: Share your ideas

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by SimoneOtt » 28 Feb 2017, 10:03

OTRS 5.0.16 ITSM
We have the same problem in Firefox, Crome, IE. :(

JamesRock
OTRS newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 21 Apr 2017, 19:19
OTRS Version?: 5.0.18

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by JamesRock » 21 Apr 2017, 19:30

SimoneOtt wrote:OTRS 5.0.16 ITSM
We have the same problem in Firefox, Crome, IE. :(
I have exactly the same problem :(

Not able to use any button from the CI Zoom View only if I open it in a new tab...

Where you able to fix it?


Thanks!

arshesney
OTRS newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 17 May 2017, 17:44
OTRS Version?: 5.0.19
Real Name: Diego
Company: Tech-Value

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Post by arshesney » 17 May 2017, 17:52

After upgrading OTRS and ITSM from 4.x to 5.0.19 I've stumbled into the same problem, following the guidance from the thread viewtopic.php?t=33930 (and a lot of debugging later) in

SysConfig -> ITSM Configuration Management -> Frontend::Agent::ModuleRegistration -> Frontend::Module###AgentITSMConfigItemZoom

you have to add ITSM.Agent.ConfirmDialog.js (as per the linked thread) AND Core.Agent.LinkObject.js.

This fixes the navigation links in the page.

Post Reply