Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

English! place to talk about OTRS development, programming and coding

Moderator: tto

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 10:20

Hello,
can anywhere help us?
Once upgrade OTRS5s on CentOS7 can`t we work in Modul ITSM.
A open CI we can`t edit, close, link, etc.
The LINK: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

:?

reneeb
OTRS guru
Posts: 4110
Joined: 13 Mar 2011, 09:54
OTRS Version?: 3.3.x
Company: Perl-Services.de
Contact:

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby reneeb » 24 Feb 2017, 10:36

Any error messages in the logs?

Is it really "Active="?? It should be "Action="
Perl / OTRS development: http://perl-services.de
Free OTRS add ons from the community: http://opar.perl-services.de
Commercial add ons: http://feature-addons.de

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 11:04

In otrs.log isn`t a info or error.
when i click on edit or duplic it doesn`t work.

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 11:06

when we open CI in a new tab edit is working

jojo
Moderator
Posts: 13522
Joined: 26 Jan 2007, 14:50
OTRS Version?: Git Master
Contact:

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby jojo » 24 Feb 2017, 16:56

which OTRS version is installed? did you try another browser?
"Production": OTRS5, OTRS::ITSM5, SIRIOS 2.3
"Testing": OTRS git Master
OS: Ubuntu / Apache2/MySQL 5+

Never change Defaults.pm! :: Blog
Professional Services:: http://www.otrs.com :: enjoy@otrs.com

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 28 Feb 2017, 10:03

OTRS 5.0.16 ITSM
We have the same problem in Firefox, Crome, IE. :(

JamesRock
OTRS newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 21 Apr 2017, 19:19
OTRS Version?: 5.0.18

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby JamesRock » 21 Apr 2017, 19:30

SimoneOtt wrote:OTRS 5.0.16 ITSM
We have the same problem in Firefox, Crome, IE. :(

I have exactly the same problem :(

Not able to use any button from the CI Zoom View only if I open it in a new tab...

Where you able to fix it?


Thanks!


Return to “OTRS Developers”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest