Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

English! place to talk about OTRS development, programming and coding

Moderator: tto

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 10:20

Hello,
can anywhere help us?
Once upgrade OTRS5s on CentOS7 can`t we work in Modul ITSM.
A open CI we can`t edit, close, link, etc.
The LINK: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

:?

reneeb
OTRS guru
Posts: 4156
Joined: 13 Mar 2011, 09:54
OTRS Version?: 3.3.x
Company: Perl-Services.de
Contact:

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby reneeb » 24 Feb 2017, 10:36

Any error messages in the logs?

Is it really "Active="?? It should be "Action="
Perl / OTRS development: http://perl-services.de
Free OTRS add ons from the community: http://opar.perl-services.de
Commercial add ons: http://feature-addons.de

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 11:04

In otrs.log isn`t a info or error.
when i click on edit or duplic it doesn`t work.

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 24 Feb 2017, 11:06

when we open CI in a new tab edit is working

jojo
Moderator
Posts: 13680
Joined: 26 Jan 2007, 14:50
OTRS Version?: Git Master
Contact:

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby jojo » 24 Feb 2017, 16:56

which OTRS version is installed? did you try another browser?
"Production": OTRS5, OTRS::ITSM5, SIRIOS 2.3
"Testing": OTRS git Master
OS: Ubuntu / Apache2/MySQL 5+

Never change Defaults.pm! :: Blog
Professional Services:: http://www.otrs.com :: enjoy@otrs.com

SimoneOtt
OTRS newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Oct 2013, 09:40
OTRS Version?: 3.2.1

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby SimoneOtt » 28 Feb 2017, 10:03

OTRS 5.0.16 ITSM
We have the same problem in Firefox, Crome, IE. :(

JamesRock
OTRS newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 21 Apr 2017, 19:19
OTRS Version?: 5.0.18

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby JamesRock » 21 Apr 2017, 19:30

SimoneOtt wrote:OTRS 5.0.16 ITSM
We have the same problem in Firefox, Crome, IE. :(

I have exactly the same problem :(

Not able to use any button from the CI Zoom View only if I open it in a new tab...

Where you able to fix it?


Thanks!

arshesney
OTRS newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: 17 May 2017, 17:44
OTRS Version?: 5.0.19
Real Name: Diego
Company: Tech-Value

Re: Active=AgentITSMConfigItemEdit doesn`t work!

Postby arshesney » 17 May 2017, 17:52

After upgrading OTRS and ITSM from 4.x to 5.0.19 I've stumbled into the same problem, following the guidance from the thread http://forums.otterhub.org/viewtopic.php?t=33930 (and a lot of debugging later) in

SysConfig -> ITSM Configuration Management -> Frontend::Agent::ModuleRegistration -> Frontend::Module###AgentITSMConfigItemZoom

you have to add ITSM.Agent.ConfirmDialog.js (as per the linked thread) AND Core.Agent.LinkObject.js.

This fixes the navigation links in the page.


Return to “OTRS Developers”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest